Donor List

Alphabetical list of donors to the WAC Library Building Fund from June of 2012 to January 6, 2016.

Fillmore Wide Awake Library Building Project Goal            $500,000
Investment Fund        $325,000
Donations received         $40,000
Needed Funds:         $ 135,000
CURRENT DONORS:

Platinum (Above $5,000) 

Gold Level Donors ($5,000)

Fillmore Gas Company 

Silver Level Donors ($2,500)

Anonymous 

Bronze Level Donors($1,000)

Bower, Donna
D’Alessandro, Amy Reda
Downing, James & Mary Ann
Fiegl, Marilyn “Nan”
Fillmore Class of 1964
Folts, Keith
Kopler/Williams Funeral Home, Herb & Karen Williams
Mills, Melissa
Mills, Ronald & Diana
Pickup, Patti Miller Regan
Reda, Ruth
Yaple, Marion

Copper Level Donors ($500)

Bower, Martha
Colombo, Robert
Dutton, Cynthia & Dale
Fillmore Class of 1971
Folger,Mary family of
Hodnett Family, Mark & Melissa; Max & Candy; Judy
Halpern, Judie
Hotchkiss, Shawn & Karen
Janners, Martha
Kasprzyk, Family
Kerr, Ralph & Marilyn
Leax, John & Linda
Mastin, Laurie
Mills, Alan & Judy
Mills, Craig
Myers, Pauline
Ricketts, Patricia & Jeff & Todd
Sylor, Norbert
Tavernier Family
Vaclavik, Duane & Anne
Wenger, Bruce
Yanda, Charles

Donors (below $500)

Absolut Care of Houghton
AIB
Alderman, LTC Richard & Geraldine
Allegany County Federation of Women’s’ Clubs
Allen, Jack & Sally
Anderson, Eileen
Armison, James & Linda
Arthur, Owen & Cynthia
Auguste, Hans
Babbitt, Angela
Babbitt, Virginia
Barber, Don & Karen
Barry, Kathryn
Becker, Eleanor
Bennett, Dawn
Bennett, Rodney
Bertini, Heather
Black, Robert
Blake, Sandy
Blanchet, Linda
Bower, Darel & Lisa
Brenneman, Bruce
Breuer, Andy
Breuer, Bill & Kathy
Brittain, John & Eileen
Brooks, Don & Maryann
Brooks Hose CO
Brown, Bob & Marguerite
Brown, Jerry
Burgess, Brian & Leah
Burgess, Joyce & Deborah
Burr, Gertrude
Cahill, Michael
Campbell, Catherine
Campbell, David
Canasta Club
Carlson, Philip & Eileen
Crane, Nancy
Crouch, Roy & Lila
Curran, Ida
Cutting, Richard & Debbie
Cutting, Richard & Linda
Cwiklinski, Karen
Dain, Don & Joan
Dee Victor Post
Delucia, Michael
Delyannis, Pam
Diagnostics Ortho Clinic
Dolehanty, Alan & Sandra
Doud, Menzer & Rena
Dye, Larry & Caroline
E., Heidi
Eastmer, Susan
Ellison, Randy & Theresa
Emerson, Warren & Connie
Emmons, Horace & Diane
Empire Custom Counter Tops
Evans, Shirley
FCS Bus Drivers
Fegley, Don & Betty
Fillmore Faculty Assoc.
Fillmore Pharmacy
Frazier, Julie
Genesee Valley Estates
George, Erin
Granita, Joe & Cathy
Hall, Helen
Hanks, Dave & Debra
Harding, Ted & Nancy
Hatch, Paul & Janice
Heaney, Brendan & Molly
Heim, Dianne
Hennard, Eugene & Irene
Hiler, Marilyn
Hinchey, Peter & Marya
Hint, D.Dean & Deborah
Hinz, Bruce & Kathie
Historians Preservation
Homemakers club
Hooper, Donald & Sang
Howden, Jaclyn
Huey, Thomas & Margaret
                Fillmore Storage
I.B.of E.W. local 97
Irwin, Ken & Jeanne
Jacobs, Paul
Jan Hatch Family
Jeffords, Michele
Johantgen, Carol
Jones, Margaret & Pat
Kelley, Mary Kay
Kennedy, Dick
Kitchens, Mary Kay
Koerner, Jane
Kolakowska, Genevieve
Knibloe, Keith & Grace
Kulinski, Hattie
Leigh, Bonnie
Lilly, Dora
Lingenfelter, Thomas & Mary
Lipscomb. Benjamin & Susan
LOCA Ladies group
Makowski, Nancy
Malinchok, Julie
Mast, Bridgette
Mastin, Greg
Mastin, Laurie & coworkers
McCarty, Marion
McGlynn, Carole & Gerry
Mehlenbacher, than & Debra
Merrill, Maureen
Milliman, Lilly
Mills, Bernard
Mills, Cecelia
Mills, Margaret
Mitchell, Jim & Sharon
Molinchak, Julie
Montanaro, Judith & Samuel
Mullen, Laurence, & Vesta
Mullen, Shirley
Murphy, Susan
Neighbors Newfield/ Copperwood
Nevinger, Barbara
Nisbet, Bill & Amy
Northern Allegany Medical Group
Olin, Ardel Wolfer
Parker, Laurie
Peitz, Shannon
Perkins, Carolyn
Perkins, Richard & Valerie
Peters, Joseph &
       Lindsey Seitz Peters
Phillippi, Barbara
Polaski, Mr & Mrs
Potter Family
Potter, Janet K.
Pullen, David & Nancy Jo
Redman, Ken, Theresa & family
Reed, Shannon
Richardson, Alan & Julia
Richardson, Gail
Ricketts, Calvin & Mary
Ricketts, Thomas & Pearl
Roberts-Potter Family
Robertson, Judy
Rounsville, Kent & Alise
Rutledge, Betsy
Schneider, Donna
Shop & Save
Short Tract Fire Dept.
Simmons, Pat
Smith, Carol
Smith, Charles & Connie
Smith, Fran
Smith, Gail
Smith, Paul
Smith, Robert
Smith, Samantha
Spear, Christie
Steadman, Kristin
Stenzel, Dave & Jane
Sullivan, Marianne
Tavernier, Glenn
Tetta, Christopher
Thomas, Jim & Kathy
Thompson, Nancy
Town of Hume
Tracy’s Delightfuls
Tuttle, Douglas & Francis
Tuttle, Frances Mishic
VanName, Sharon
Vanwicklin, Barb & John
Vedder, Lorna
Walden, June
Walker & Assoc. Ins.
Walters, James & Nancy
Welsh, Susan
Wilber, Bradley
Winchip, Carolyn
Witkowski, Michael
Wolfer, Janice
Wolfer, John “Jack”
Wolfer, Kathy
Wolfer, Sue
Woltag, Debra
Yanda, Alan & Deborah
Yanda, John
Yanda, Martha
Yanda, Richard & Leora
Yanda, William & Patricia
Young, Kathy
Wide Awake Club Library © 2015 Frontier Theme